2021 HHS Scholarship Winners

Hastings Public Schools Foundation Scholarships

Thirty-three scholarships ranging in value from $500 to $6000. Total awarded in 2021: $62,452

  • Austin Nauert Annie Starkey Memorial Scholarship
    Austin Nauert
  • Landon JacobusRoy Bassett Memorial Scholarship
    Landon Jacobus
  • Braden KalvelageGlen Cafferty Memorial Scholarship
    Braden Kalvelage
  • Alexis NordbyDean F Cecrle Memorial Scholarship
    Alexis Nordby
  • Grace BallouCCC Foundation Scholarship
    Grace Ballou
  • Lauren HinrichsClass of 1977 Alumni Scholarship
    Lauren Hinrichs
  • Brittany OchsnerRobert L Foote Memorial Scholarship
    Brittany Ochsner
  • Chelsey EspinozaMeeske/Pankratz Opportunity Scholarship
    Chelsey Espinoza
  • Alexandria CurtisScott Reineke Memorial Scholarship
    Alexandria Curtis
  • Caiden Henry-PerlichMatt Shoemaker Scholarship
    Caiden Henry-Perlich
  • Dacey SealeyCharles and Margretha D Uerling Family Memorial Scholarship
    Dacey Sealey
  • Isaiah HenryDr. Jong-Tseng (J.T.) and Lei-Hwa Wang Yen Legacy Scholarship
    Isaiah Henry
  • Alice VuClass of 1963 Alumni Scholarship
    Alice Vu
  • Christine PhuongClass of 1969 Alumni Scholarship
    Christine Phuong
  • Jessie NguyenJack HorshamMemorial Scholarship
    Jessie Nguyen
  • Natalie BrandtMarie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Natalie Brandt
  • Calan BrantMarie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Calen Brant
  • Hannah GammillMarie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Hannah Gammill
  • Linnea HowieMarie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Linnea Howie
  • Hayden StephensonMarie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Hayden Stephenson
  • Not Pictured - Marie Johnson Family Scholarship
    Trevor Sullivan
  • Landon EckhardtKelly Buck Memorial Scholarship
    Landon Eckhardt
  • Ashlee LongKelly Buck Memorial Scholarship
    Ashlee Long
  • Lauren MullenKelly Buck Memorial Scholarship
    Lauryn Mullen
  • Nyagour DuangClass of 1958 Alumni Scholarship
    Nyaguor Duang
  • Anthony  Navarrete FigueroaClass of 1958 Alumni Scholarship
    Anthony Navarrete Figuerora
  • Alexandria KruegerClass of 1958 Alumni Scholarship
    Alexandria Krueger
  • Brisley MartinezClass of 1958 Alumni Scholarship
    Brisley Martinez
  • Diana BrailitaArdyce Bohlke Memorial Scholarship
    Diana Brailita
  • Taylor EsserDoerr Leadership Scholarship
    Taylor Esser
  • Cooper BeahmBob Wilson/HAMA Scholarship
    Cooper Beahm
  • Cooper BeahmGene Haas Machine Tecnology II Scholarship
    Cooper Beahm
  • Brayden LocklingGene Haas Welding Scholarship
    Brayden Lockling
  • Blake DavisGene Haas Machine Technology I Scholarship
    Blake Davis