Section Header Image

Staff

Administration

  • Charla_Brant image
    Charla Brant
    Principal

Administrative Assistants

  • Abby_Schneider image
    Abby Schneider
    Elementary Secretary

Student Health & Safety

  • Alissa_Timmerman image
    Alissa Timmerman
    Nurse

Specialists

  • Laurie_Parr image
    Laurie Parr
    Counselor
  • Victoria_Jolly image
    Victoria Jolly
    School Psychologist
  • Becky_Katzberg image
    Becky Katzberg
    Instructional Facilitator
  • Jodi_Kauffman image
    Jodi Kauffman
    Media Specialist

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Tyra_Craig image
    Tyra Craig
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Barbara_Landell image
    Barbara Landell
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Tammy_Wilhelms image
    Tammy Wilhelms
    Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

  • Denise_Jarmer image
    Denise Jarmer
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Jennifer_Karl image
    Jennifer Karl
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Amanda_Stalvey image
    Amanda Stalvey
    1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Gina_Andersen image
    Gina Andersen
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Madison_Koch image
    Madison Koch
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Dana_Thompson image
    Dana Thompson
    2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Jamee_Bockerman image
    Jamee Bockerman
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Jennifer_Hartman image
    Jennifer Hartman
    3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

  • Kennedy_Howard image
    Kennedy Howard
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Erika_Williams image
    Erika Williams
    4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

  • Melissa_Callaway image
    Melissa Callaway
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Michelle_Haase image
    Michelle Haase
    5th Grade Teacher

Physical Education Teacher

  • Allison_Soucie image
    Allison Soucie
    Physical Education Teacher

Fine Arts Teacher

  • Staci_Stunkel image
    Staci Stunkel
    Art Teacher
  • Anthony_Fagiolo image
    Anthony Fagiolo
    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Rick_Matticks image
    Rick Matticks
    Instrumental Music-Band
  • Christine_Niemeyer image
    Christine Niemeyer
    Instrumental Music-Orchestra

Exploratory Teacher

  • Amber_Schultz image
    Amber Schultz
    Teacher on Special Assignment

Special Education

  • Cindy_Hinrichs image
    Cindy Hinrichs
    Special Education Teacher
  • Alycia_Hughes image
    Alycia Hughes
    Special Education Teacher
  • Elle_Stroda image
    Elle Stroda
    Special Education Teacher
  • Aimee_Chipps image
    Aimee Chipps
    Teacher (Title I)

English Language Teacher

  • Kelly_Crawford image
    Kelly Crawford
    English Language Teacher
  • Katie_Smith image
    Katie Smith
    English Language Teacher

Student Support Specialists

  • Christie_Albers image
    Christie Albers
    Occupational/Physical Therapist
  • Nicklaus_Drake image
    Nicklaus Drake
    Occupational/Physical Therapist
  • Courtney_LaBenz image
    Courtney LaBenz
    Occupational/Physical Therapist
  • Alaethea_Bartos image
    Alaethea Bartos
    Speech Language Pathologist

Classroom Support

  • Sarah_Avalos image
    Sarah Avalos
    Paraeducator
  • Kara_Cermak image
    Kara Cermak
    Paraeducator
  • Danica_Donner image
    Danica Donner
    Paraeducator
  • Kelin_Guzman image
    Kelin Guzman
    Paraeducator
  • Matthew_Hauge image
    Matthew Hauge
    Paraeducator
  • Brooklyn_Hernandez image
    Brooklyn Hernandez
    Paraeducator
  • Jenny_Murman image
    Jenny Murman
    Paraeducator
  • Allison_Power image
    Allison Power
    Paraeducator
  • Jackie_Robles image
    Jackie Robles
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Story image
    Melissa Story
    Paraeducator
  • Denise_Wolfe image
    Denise Wolfe
    Paraeducator

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Barron_Pearson image
    Barron Pearson
    Custodian
  • Linda_Timmerman
    Linda Timmerman
    Custodian

Activities

  • Erika_Williams image
    Erika Williams
    Student Council Sponsor