Section Header Image

Staff

Administration

  • Thomas_Szlanda
    Thomas Szlanda
    Principal (Secondary)
  • Tracy_Douglas
    Tracy Douglas
    Assistant Principal
  • Brian E_Laux
    Brian E Laux
    Assistant Principal
  • Rick_Ripperger
    Rick Ripperger
    Assistant Principal

Office

  • Heidi_Graf
    Heidi Graf
    Secondary Secretary
  • Jessica_Loya
    Jessica Loya
    Secondary Secretary
  • Brenda_Opbroek
    Brenda Opbroek
    Secondary Secretary
  • Heidi_Smith
    Heidi Smith
    Secondary Secretary
  • Peggy_Thaut
    Peggy Thaut
    Secondary Secretary
  • Lance_Creech
    Lance Creech
    Teacher as Administrative Assistant

Teachers

  • Kathy_Adelson
    Kathy Adelson
    Special Education Teacher (ISDP)
  • Laura_Allen
    Laura Allen
    Special Education Teacher
  • Mark_Anderson
    Mark Anderson
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Suzanne_Anstine
    Suzanne Anstine
    Special Education Teacher
  • Robin_Bailey
    Robin Bailey
    Special Education Teacher
  • Sara_Bartling
    Sara Bartling
    English Teacher
  • Blake_Barwick
    Blake Barwick
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Augusta_Beahm
    Augusta Beahm
    Science Teacher
  • Erin_Beave
    Erin Beave
    Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Daniel_Birnie
    Daniel Birnie
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Teresa_Burns
    Teresa Burns
    Family & Consumer Science Teacher
  • Elizabeth_Carlson
    Elizabeth Carlson
    English Teacher
  • Tamara_Cecrle
    Tamara Cecrle
    Foreign Language Teacher
  • Terry_Clark
    Terry Clark
    Alternative Ed Teacher
  • Gwen_Davidson
    Gwen Davidson
    Marketing Teacher
  • Tarah_Davis
    Tarah Davis
    Math Teacher
  • Nicklaus_Drake
    Nicklaus Drake
    Special Education Teacher
  • Melissa_Everson
    Melissa Everson
    Foreign Language Teacher
  • Delta_Fajardo-Norton
    Delta Fajardo-Norton
    English Teacher
  • Jim_Fielder
    Jim Fielder
    Science Teacher
  • Faye A_Friesen
    Faye A Friesen
    Media Specialist
  • Katie_Funkey
    Katie Funkey
    Drama Teacher
  • Eric_Garchow
    Eric Garchow
    Foreign Language Teacher
  • Nicole_Gengenbach
    Nicole Gengenbach
    Facilitator
  • Clarissa_Gillham
    Clarissa Gillham
    Family & Consumer Science Teacher
  • Yvette_Hart
    Yvette Hart
    Science Teacher
  • David_Hepner
    David Hepner
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Lori_Hergott
    Lori Hergott
    English Teacher
  • Matthew_Hurt
    Matthew Hurt
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Joel K_Jank
    Joel K Jank
    Instrumental Music-Orchestra
  • Thomas W_Johnsen
    Thomas W Johnsen
    Special Education Teacher
  • David L_Johnson
    David L Johnson
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Robert S_Kerr
    Robert S Kerr
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Todd_Kiplinger
    Todd Kiplinger
    Special Education Teacher
  • Christy_Kreutzer
    Christy Kreutzer
    Math Teacher
  • Evan_Kruger
    Evan Kruger
    Special Education Teacher
  • Kendra K_Laux
    Kendra K Laux
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Sarah_Luther
    Sarah Luther
    Special Education Teacher
  • Blake_Marquardt
    Blake Marquardt
    Art Teacher
  • Jon_Marquez
    Jon Marquez
    SH Vocal Music Teacher
  • Shelly_Mau
    Shelly Mau
    Science Teacher
  • Ann M_Mays
    Ann M Mays
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Gregory_Mays
    Gregory Mays
    English Teacher
  • Courtney_McCarty
    Courtney McCarty
    Math Teacher
  • Lloyd_Mcintyre
    Lloyd Mcintyre
    Special Education Teacher (Vocational)
  • Nathan_Mueller
    Nathan Mueller
    Foreign Language Teacher
  • Lisa_Nelson
    Lisa Nelson
    Special Education Teacher
  • Ruth_Nielsen
    Ruth Nielsen
    Art Teacher
  • Karissa_O'hearn
    Karissa O'hearn
    Special Education Teacher
  • Kirk_Ortegren
    Kirk Ortegren
    Math Teacher
  • Jody_Potthoff
    Jody Potthoff
    Family & Consumer Science Teacher
  • Lisa_Prickett
    Lisa Prickett
    Art Teacher
  • Megan_Ruby
    Megan Ruby
    English Teacher
  • Joyce_Sadd
    Joyce Sadd
    Business Teacher
  • Kelly_Schelkopf
    Kelly Schelkopf
    Business Teacher
  • Randall_Schultz
    Randall Schultz
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Rob_Schuster
    Rob Schuster
    Automotive Teacher
  • Linda_Shaw
    Linda Shaw
    Foreign Language Teacher
  • Charlie_Shoemaker
    Charlie Shoemaker
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Elizabeth_Sorgenfrei
    Elizabeth Sorgenfrei
    English Teacher
  • Ashley_Speak
    Ashley Speak
    Math Teacher
  • Roger_Sunderman
    Roger Sunderman
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Denise J_Teetor
    Denise J Teetor
    ELL Teacher
  • Pete_Theoharis
    Pete Theoharis
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Deola_Thompson
    Deola Thompson
    English Teacher
  • Rod_Tickle
    Rod Tickle
    Science Teacher
  • Bryan F_Vetter
    Bryan F Vetter
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Amy A_Vetter
    Amy A Vetter
    Special Education Teacher
  • Garth_Walbridge
    Garth Walbridge
    Science Teacher
  • Ben_Welsch
    Ben Welsch
    Math Teacher
  • Belle_Williams
    Belle Williams
    English Teacher
  • Sharon_Witt
    Sharon Witt
    Math Teacher
  • David_Witt
    David Witt
    English Teacher
  • Comron_Yazdgerdi
    Comron Yazdgerdi
    Science Teacher

Exploratory

  • Ruth_Nielsen
    Ruth Nielsen
    Art Teacher (MS)
  • Joel K_Jank
    Joel K Jank
    Orchestra (MS)
  • Erin_Beave
    Erin Beave
    Band (MS)

Specialists

  • Amy_Swayze
    Amy Swayze
    Home/School Liaison
  • Holly_Vanderpool
    Holly Vanderpool
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Ellie_Friend
    Ellie Friend
    Special Education Teacher (BD)
  • Rhonda_Mcbride
    Rhonda Mcbride
    Teacher - Psychologist
  • Jeff_Bittfield
    Jeff Bittfield
    Counselor
  • Jalaene_Choquette
    Jalaene Choquette
    Counselor
  • Scott_Engberg
    Scott Engberg
    Counselor
  • Patricia A_Mcconnaughhay
    Patricia A Mcconnaughhay
    Counselor
  • Jeremy_Hamilton
    Jeremy Hamilton
    Life Skills
  • Melanie_Klatt
    Melanie Klatt
    Life Skills

Support

  • Steve_Adelson
    Steve Adelson
    Paraeducator
  • Sean_Armstrong
    Sean Armstrong
    Paraeducator
  • Maegan_Blodgett
    Maegan Blodgett
    Paraeducator
  • Erin_Bluto
    Erin Bluto
    Paraeducator
  • Tania_Brenneman
    Tania Brenneman
    Paraeducator
  • Linda_Colburn
    Linda Colburn
    Paraeducator
  • Mary_Congrove
    Mary Congrove
    Paraeducator
  • Jean_Cookson
    Jean Cookson
    Paraeducator
  • Kayla_Edwards
    Kayla Edwards
    Paraeducator
  • Susan_Gregory
    Susan Gregory
    Paraeducator
  • Marilee_Jirkovsky
    Marilee Jirkovsky
    Paraeducator
  • Tammy_LeBeau
    Tammy LeBeau
    Paraeducator
  • Trennon_Mays
    Trennon Mays
    Paraeducator
  • Jessica_Menke
    Jessica Menke
    Paraeducator
  • Diana_Metzger
    Diana Metzger
    Paraeducator
  • Laura_Morris
    Laura Morris
    Paraeducator
  • Keri_Nissen
    Keri Nissen
    Paraeducator
  • Shelly_Palmer
    Shelly Palmer
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Rowe
    Melissa Rowe
    Paraeducator
  • Jane_Streff
    Jane Streff
    Paraeducator
  • Debbie_Theis
    Debbie Theis
    Paraeducator
  • Sharon_Thomas
    Sharon Thomas
    Paraeducator
  • Linda_Walsh
    Linda Walsh
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Willman
    Melissa Willman
    Paraeducator
  • Scott_Kehn
    Scott Kehn
    Food Service
  • Suellen_Troudt
    Suellen Troudt
    Food Service
  • Mindee_Rowan
    Mindee Rowan
    Accompanist
  • Jacinto_Jenkins
    Jacinto Jenkins
    Custodial Supervisor
  • Wendy_Keele
    Wendy Keele
    Six Pence Grant Coordinator
  • Jenni_Bauer
    Jenni Bauer
    Nurse
  • Samantha_Schirmer
    Samantha Schirmer
    Nurse
  • Robert_Bishop
    Robert Bishop
    Custodian
  • Bailey_Crowe
    Bailey Crowe
    Custodian
  • Brad_Duhachek
    Brad Duhachek
    Custodian
  • Nicholas_Mann
    Nicholas Mann
    Custodian
  • Karly_McNerney
    Karly McNerney
    Custodian
  • Shirleen_Scdoris
    Shirleen Scdoris
    Custodian
  • LeRay_Steenson
    LeRay Steenson
    Custodian
  • Debbie_Svoboda
    Debbie Svoboda
    Custodian