Staff

Administration

  • Jason Cafferty
    Principal (Elementary)

Office

  • Vicki Krueger
    Elementary Secretary

Teachers

  • Jade Bartunek
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Conrad Butler
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Carol Caba
    Facilitator
  • Richard Christy
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Liz Creech
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Laura Furrow
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Lauren Henry
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Janice Herbek
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Charleen Himmelberg
    Art Teacher
  • Jolene Hinrichs
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Racquel L Hunsley
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kayla Johnson
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Kelsey K Keever
    Special Education Teacher
  • Jill Kinley
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Amy L Kohl
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Judy G Krueger
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Ricky A Matticks
    Instrumental Music-Band
  • Sherri Mccune
    Special Education Teacher
  • Cori A Mckinney
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jenny R Messerer
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Thomas J Michalek
    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Connie Murray
    Media Specialist
  • Krista Niederklein
    Special Education Teacher (ISDP)
  • Christine Niemeyer
    Instrumental Music-Orchestra
  • Nancy L Oerter
    Media Specialist
  • Jami Paulman
    Special Education Teacher
  • Kathy Perdew
    Special Education Teacher
  • Joan K Petr
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Crystal Pettit
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Karen L Portwood
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Michelle N Rehbein
    Teacher (Title I)
  • Kimberly J Sanderson
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Christine Schenk
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Stephanie Strong
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Hannah Vacek
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Debra L Vorderstrasse
    ELL Teacher
  • Kelly L Warrick
    Pre-School Teacher
  • Leslee Wischmeier
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Leisa D Zalman
    3rd Grade Teacher

Specialists

  • Melissa Blake
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Roxie Bruce
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Michelle D Schultes
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Victoria Jolly
    Teacher - Psychologist
  • Kylee Greisen
    Counselor

Support

  • Sheryl Auten
    Paraeducator
  • Troy Baker
    Paraeducator
  • Taren Baxter
    Paraeducator
  • Marla Biggs
    Paraeducator
  • Tracy Brooks
    Paraeducator
  • Lori Christy
    Paraeducator
  • Sheila Clark
    Paraeducator
  • Tina Clark
    Paraeducator
  • Connie Hepner
    Paraeducator
  • Amber Hoffman
    Paraeducator
  • Margaret Jorgensen
    Paraeducator
  • Amy Kennedy
    Paraeducator
  • Jerre Mays
    Paraeducator
  • Sonja Pearson
    Paraeducator
  • Angella Pedroza
    Paraeducator
  • Janet Piel
    Paraeducator
  • Kathleen Rysiew
    Paraeducator
  • Cherlene Severyn-Peirce
    Paraeducator
  • Rebecca Shoemaker
    Paraeducator
  • Debora Singh
    Paraeducator
  • Colleen Todd
    Paraeducator
  • Vanessa Tran
    Paraeducator
  • Amanda Van Kirk
    Paraeducator
  • Deborah Williams
    Paraeducator
  • Lisa Stramel
    Food Service
  • Sara Baumann
    Nurse
  • Christopher Gruidel
    Custodian
  • Joshua Peterson
    Custodian
  • Jeremy Woodard
    Custodian