Section Header Image

Staff

Administration

  • David_Essink
    David Essink
    Principal (Secondary)
  • Michael_Nanfito
    Michael Nanfito
    Assistant Principal
  • Jason_Strong
    Jason Strong
    Assistant Principal

Office

  • Sara_Mcpherson
    Sara Mcpherson
    Secondary Secretary
  • Patricia_Schultz
    Patricia Schultz
    Secondary Secretary

Teachers

  • Beth_Adelson
    Beth Adelson
    PreSchool Teacher (Visual)
  • Michael R_Baptiste
    Michael R Baptiste
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Stephanie_Barwick
    Stephanie Barwick
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Erin_Beave
    Erin Beave
    Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Mary_Beave
    Mary Beave
    English Teacher
  • Diane_Biere
    Diane Biere
    English Teacher
  • Carolyn_Bresee
    Carolyn Bresee
    Family & Consumer Science Teacher
  • Mandy_Buderus
    Mandy Buderus
    Reading Teacher
  • Sarah_Canada
    Sarah Canada
    Special Education Teacher
  • Teresa K_Canady
    Teresa K Canady
    Special Education Teacher
  • Patricia F_Chick
    Patricia F Chick
    English Teacher
  • Jimmie_Combs
    Jimmie Combs
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Pamela_DeBraal
    Pamela DeBraal
    Special Education Teacher
  • Deanna L_Dirks
    Deanna L Dirks
    Reading Teacher
  • Troy_Ehmke
    Troy Ehmke
    Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Erik_Emerson
    Erik Emerson
    Science Teacher
  • John_Fleming
    John Fleming
    Science Teacher
  • Rebecca J_Gerber
    Rebecca J Gerber
    Special Education Teacher
  • Nancy_Hawes
    Nancy Hawes
    Reading Teacher
  • Jamie_Hickok
    Jamie Hickok
    English Teacher
  • Brian_Itzen
    Brian Itzen
    Health Teacher
  • Joel K_Jank
    Joel K Jank
    Instrumental Music-Orchestra
  • Bailey_Johnson
    Bailey Johnson
    Science Teacher
  • Michelle L_Kerr
    Michelle L Kerr
    English Teacher
  • Linda M_Klamm
    Linda M Klamm
    Math Teacher
  • Fred H_Knapple
    Fred H Knapple
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Carrie_Kuhlmann
    Carrie Kuhlmann
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Belinda_Larson
    Belinda Larson
    Special Education Teacher
  • Anthony_Lauters
    Anthony Lauters
    Math Teacher
  • Dan_Lowther
    Dan Lowther
    Art Teacher
  • Hannah_Moran
    Hannah Moran
    Reading Teacher
  • Bethany_Neuhart
    Bethany Neuhart
    Media Specialist
  • Ruth_Nielsen
    Ruth Nielsen
    Art Teacher
  • Victoria L_Northrop
    Victoria L Northrop
    Reading Teacher
  • Cody M_Ochsner
    Cody M Ochsner
    Science Teacher
  • Aaron_Oswald
    Aaron Oswald
    Math Teacher
  • Tina_Pfeil
    Tina Pfeil
    Math Teacher
  • Jillian_Quandt
    Jillian Quandt
    English Teacher
  • Pam L_Ripperger
    Pam L Ripperger
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Scott A_Rosno
    Scott A Rosno
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Douglas J_Sejkora
    Douglas J Sejkora
    Math Teacher
  • Carlynn_Sjomeling
    Carlynn Sjomeling
    Special Education Teacher
  • Jayson D_Stoddard
    Jayson D Stoddard
    Science Teacher
  • Michael J_Trindle
    Michael J Trindle
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Karen_Valdes
    Karen Valdes
    Reading Teacher
  • Raleigh D_White
    Raleigh D White
    Social Studies Teacher
  • Lexi A_Wichelt
    Lexi A Wichelt
    Math Teacher

Team 6A

  • Michelle L_Kerr
    Michelle L Kerr
    English Teacher (6A)
  • Belinda_Larson
    Belinda Larson
    Special Education Teacher (6A)
  • Cody M_Ochsner
    Cody M Ochsner
    Science Teacher (6A)
  • Scott A_Rosno
    Scott A Rosno
    Social Studies Teacher (6A)
  • Hannah_Moran
    Hannah Moran
    Reading Teacher (6A)
  • Linda M_Klamm
    Linda M Klamm
    Math Teacher (6A)

Team 6B

  • Abbi_Adkisson
    Abbi Adkisson
    Reading Teacher (6B)
  • Douglas J_Sejkora
    Douglas J Sejkora
    Math Teacher (6B)
  • Charles_Ferguson
    Charles Ferguson
    Social Studies Teacher (6B)
  • Mary_Beave
    Mary Beave
    English Teacher (6B)
  • Sarah_Canada
    Sarah Canada
    Special Education Teacher (6B)
  • Erik_Emerson
    Erik Emerson
    Science Teacher (6B)

Team 7A

  • Deanna L_Dirks
    Deanna L Dirks
    Reading Teacher (7A)
  • Anthony_Lauters
    Anthony Lauters
    Math Teacher (7A)
  • Stephanie_Barwick
    Stephanie Barwick
    Social Studies Teacher (7A)
  • Jillian_Quandt
    Jillian Quandt
    English Teacher (7A)
  • Teresa K_Canady
    Teresa K Canady
    Special Education Teacher (7A)
  • Jayson D_Stoddard
    Jayson D Stoddard
    Science Teacher (7A)

Team 7B

  • Victoria L_Northrop
    Victoria L Northrop
    Reading Teacher (7B)
  • Lexi A_Wichelt
    Lexi A Wichelt
    Math Teacher (7B)
  • Michael R_Baptiste
    Michael R Baptiste
    Social Studies Teacher (7B)
  • Diane_Biere
    Diane Biere
    English Teacher (7B)
  • Carlynn_Sjomeling
    Carlynn Sjomeling
    Special Education Teacher (7B)
  • Alex_Niederklein
    Alex Niederklein
    Science Teacher (7B)

Team 8A

  • Mandy_Buderus
    Mandy Buderus
    Reading Teacher (8A)
  • Fred H_Knapple
    Fred H Knapple
    Social Studies Teacher (8A)
  • Aaron_Oswald
    Aaron Oswald
    Math Teacher (8A)
  • Patricia F_Chick
    Patricia F Chick
    English Teacher (8A)
  • Rebecca J_Gerber
    Rebecca J Gerber
    Special Education Teacher (8A)
  • John_Fleming
    John Fleming
    Science Teacher (8A)

Team 8B

  • Nancy_Hawes
    Nancy Hawes
    Reading Teacher (8B)
  • Tina_Pfeil
    Tina Pfeil
    Math Teacher (8B)
  • Raleigh D_White
    Raleigh D White
    Social Studies Teacher (8B)
  • Jamie_Hickok
    Jamie Hickok
    English Teacher (8B)
  • Lana N_Dane
    Lana N Dane
    Special Education Teacher (8B)
  • Bailey_Johnson
    Bailey Johnson
    Science Teacher (8B)

Exploratory

  • Hilary_Caldwell
    Hilary Caldwell
    Keyboarding Teacher
  • Jonathan_Lindblad
    Jonathan Lindblad
    Industrial Technology (MS)
  • Michael J_Trindle
    Michael J Trindle
    Industrial Technology (MS)
  • Deborah_Miles
    Deborah Miles
    Foreign Language (MS)
  • Troy_Ehmke
    Troy Ehmke
    Middle School Band
  • Dan_Lowther
    Dan Lowther
    7th & 8th Grade Art
  • Karen_Valdes
    Karen Valdes
    Reading Teacher (MS)
  • Ruth_Nielsen
    Ruth Nielsen
    Art Teacher (MS)
  • Joel K_Jank
    Joel K Jank
    Orchestra (MS)
  • Carolyn_Bresee
    Carolyn Bresee
    Family & Consumer Sciences (MS)
  • Bethany_Neuhart
    Bethany Neuhart
    Media Specialist (MS)
  • Jimmie_Combs
    Jimmie Combs
    Physical Education (MS)
  • Carrie_Kuhlmann
    Carrie Kuhlmann
    Physical Education (MS)
  • Pam L_Ripperger
    Pam L Ripperger
    Physical Education (MS)
  • John_Schwinn
    John Schwinn
    Physical Education (MS)
  • Erin_Beave
    Erin Beave
    Band (MS)
  • Victoria_Klaus
    Victoria Klaus
    MS Vocal Music Teacher
  • Kristen_Schutte
    Kristen Schutte
    MS Vocal Music Teacher
  • Brian_Itzen
    Brian Itzen
    Health Teacher (MS)

Specialists

  • Melissa_Pedroza
    Melissa Pedroza
    Home/School Liaison
  • Chloe_Onken
    Chloe Onken
    Special Education (MS)
  • Kathryn_Peterson
    Kathryn Peterson
    Special Education (MS)
  • Pamela_DeBraal
    Pamela DeBraal
    Special Education (Skills Room)
  • Roxie_Bruce
    Roxie Bruce
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Kimberly_Wadkins
    Kimberly Wadkins
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Lindsey_Ansbach
    Lindsey Ansbach
    Special Education Teacher (BD)
  • Anne_Baptiste
    Anne Baptiste
    Special Education Teacher (BD)
  • Katherine_Detour
    Katherine Detour
    Teacher - Psychologist
  • Lori_Samuelson
    Lori Samuelson
    Teacher - Psychologist
  • Jill C_Hoppe
    Jill C Hoppe
    Counselor
  • Stephanie M_Jacobson
    Stephanie M Jacobson
    Counselor
  • Michele M_Kimle
    Michele M Kimle
    Counselor
  • Michelle_Schultz
    Michelle Schultz
    Life Skills
  • John_Schwinn
    John Schwinn
    ELL Teacher (MS)

Support

  • Lorraine_Atwater
    Lorraine Atwater
    Paraeducator
  • Amanda_Cookson
    Amanda Cookson
    Paraeducator
  • Ashley_Foglesong
    Ashley Foglesong
    Paraeducator
  • Amy_Hamburger
    Amy Hamburger
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Hart
    Melissa Hart
    Paraeducator
  • Diane_Keenan
    Diane Keenan
    Paraeducator
  • Robert_Krebsbach
    Robert Krebsbach
    Paraeducator
  • Bethany_Lacy
    Bethany Lacy
    Paraeducator
  • Nolan_Laux
    Nolan Laux
    Paraeducator
  • Jonita_Meester
    Jonita Meester
    Paraeducator
  • Glenda_Mullen
    Glenda Mullen
    Paraeducator
  • Rebecca_Niles
    Rebecca Niles
    Paraeducator
  • Margaret_Olsen
    Margaret Olsen
    Paraeducator
  • Sara_Ostdiek
    Sara Ostdiek
    Paraeducator
  • Angelica_Riley
    Angelica Riley
    Paraeducator
  • Cynthia_Schutte
    Cynthia Schutte
    Paraeducator
  • Madeline_Svoboda
    Madeline Svoboda
    Paraeducator
  • Danielle_Turner
    Danielle Turner
    Paraeducator
  • Mary_Wolf
    Mary Wolf
    Paraeducator
  • Marilyn_Shaw
    Marilyn Shaw
    Food Service
  • Penny_Snell
    Penny Snell
    Food Service
  • Douglas_Singer
    Douglas Singer
    Accompanist
  • Angela_Consbruck
    Angela Consbruck
    Nurse
  • Shannon_Bunch
    Shannon Bunch
    Custodian
  • Brad_Duhachek
    Brad Duhachek
    Custodian
  • Christopher_Gruidel
    Christopher Gruidel
    Custodian
  • Kelsey_Norden
    Kelsey Norden
    Custodian
  • Angela_Regier
    Angela Regier
    Custodian