Section Header Image

Staff

Under Construction, data may not be accurate.

Coordinators

  • Cherlene_Peirce image
    Cherlene Peirce
    Elementary Secretary

Student Health & Safety

  • Sara_Baumann image
    Sara Baumann
    Nurse

Classroom Specialists

  • Kylee_Greisen image
    Kylee Greisen
    Counselor
  • Lori_Samuelson image
    Lori Samuelson
    School Psychologist
  • Jenni_Engel image
    Jenni Engel
    Instructional Facilitator
  • Connie_Murray image
    Connie Murray
    Media Specialist
  • Nancy_Oerter image
    Nancy Oerter
    Media Specialist

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Jade_Bartunek image
    Jade Bartunek
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Cori_Kobbeman image
    Cori Kobbeman
    Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

  • Conrad_Butler image
    Conrad Butler
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Racquel_Hunsley image
    Racquel Hunsley
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Joan_Petr image
    Joan Petr
    1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Laura_Furrow image
    Laura Furrow
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Bethany_Hawes image
    Bethany Hawes
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Jami_Paulman image
    Jami Paulman
    2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Scottie_Heil image
    Scottie Heil
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amy_Kohl image
    Amy Kohl
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Katie_Mogilefsky image
    Katie Mogilefsky
    3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

  • Carla_Byrnes image
    Carla Byrnes
    4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

  • Megan_Fago image
    Megan Fago
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Chris_Hollister image
    Chris Hollister
    5th Grade Teacher

Physical Education

  • Richard_Christy image
    Richard Christy
    Physical Education Teacher

Fine Arts

  • Charleen_Himmelberg image
    Charleen Himmelberg
    Art Teacher
  • Thomas_Michalek image
    Thomas Michalek
    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Rick_Matticks image
    Rick Matticks
    Instrumental Music-Band
  • Christine_Niemeyer image
    Christine Niemeyer
    Instrumental Music-Orchestra

SPED

  • Elizabeth_Cole image
    Elizabeth Cole
    Special Education Teacher
  • Kelsey_Keever image
    Kelsey Keever
    Special Education Teacher
  • Krista_Niederklein image
    Krista Niederklein
    Special Education Teacher
  • Kathy_Perdew image
    Kathy Perdew
    Special Education Teacher
  • Stephanie_Story image
    Stephanie Story
    Special Education Teacher
  • Michelle_Rehbein image
    Michelle Rehbein
    Teacher (Title I)

EL

  • Debra_Vorderstrasse image
    Debra Vorderstrasse
    EL Teacher

Student Support Specialists

  • Christie_Albers image
    Christie Albers
    OT/PT
  • Michelle_Schultes image
    Michelle Schultes
    Speech Language Pathologist

Classroom Support

  • Lori_Christy image
    Lori Christy
    Paraeducator
  • Sheila_Clark image
    Sheila Clark
    Paraeducator
  • Kevin_Gerdes image
    Kevin Gerdes
    Paraeducator
  • Amy_Hamburger image
    Amy Hamburger
    Paraeducator
  • Amy_Henry image
    Amy Henry
    Paraeducator
  • Meghan_Patten image
    Meghan Patten
    Paraeducator
  • Kelly_Peterson image
    Kelly Peterson
    Paraeducator
  • Janet_Piel image
    Janet Piel
    Paraeducator
  • Kathleen_Rysiew image
    Kathleen Rysiew
    Paraeducator
  • Rebecca_Shoemaker image
    Rebecca Shoemaker
    Paraeducator
  • Haley_Tryon image
    Haley Tryon
    Paraeducator
  • Amber_Uden image
    Amber Uden
    Paraeducator
  • Deborah_Williams image
    Deborah Williams
    Paraeducator
  • Tracy_Zabst image
    Tracy Zabst
    Paraeducator

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Dale_Lambrecht image
    Dale Lambrecht
    Custodian
  • Joshua_Peterson image
    Joshua Peterson
    Custodian
  • Jeremy_Woodard image
    Jeremy Woodard
    Custodian

Activities

  • Chris_Hollister image
    Chris Hollister
    Student Council Sponsor
  • Krista_Niederklein image
    Krista Niederklein
    Student Council Sponsor